Processing.. Please wait.
Dr. D.Y. Patil College of Nursing

DPU URJJA 2022

Wednesday, April 27, 2022 - Tuesday, May 10, 2022 |DPU Campus |Events


The DPU URJA Sports was conducted from 27/04/2022 to 10/05/2022 on this day’s outdoor games like Basketball, Volleyball, Throwball were conducted on campus ground and Cricket conducted on Hawker’s ground, Football conducted on Mahasulkar colony ground, Athletics conducted on SantDhyaneshwar Stadium Indrayani Nagar, indoor games were conducted at Various Colleges Of DPU. Chess and Carrom were conducted in Dr. D Y Patil College of Nursing, Table Tennis were conducted in Dr. D Y Patil Optometry College and Archery were conducted in Dr. D. Y. Patil Physiotherapy College.
The DPU URJA events on 27th April to 10th May 2022 gave opportunity for students to show their sportsmanship spirit and talent. All events went on smoothly. Following sports competitions were conducted on 27th April to 10th May 2022 & Nursing college team is the Winners of volleyball.
URJA SPORT PARTICIPANTS LIST 2022
SR.NO
DATE
EVENT
BOY’S
GIRL’S
1.
09/05/22
100 mts
1.Prathamesh Morale (2nd yr )
2.Shardul Ghule (3rd yr)
1.Ruchi Parihar (1st yr )
2.
200 mts
1.Saurabh Nirmal (4th yr )
2. Abhishek Shinde (3rd yr )
1.Ruchi Parihar (1st yr)
2.Supriya kumari (1st yr)
3
400 mts
1.Somnath Shinde (2nd yr )
2.Balkrushna Devkar (2nd yr )
4
4 X100
RELAY
1.Prathamesh Morale (2nd yr)
2.Somnath Shinde (2nd yr )
3.Ashutosh Shinde (3rd yr)
4.Saurabh Nirmal (4th yr)
5.Abhishek shinde (3rd yr)
5.
Long Jump
1.Saurabh Nirmal (4th yr )
2.Ankit Sapkal (2nd yr )
1.Ruchi Parihar (1st yr )
URJA SPORT LIST 2022
SR.NO
DATE
EVENT
BOY’S
GIRL’S
Mens & Womens Single
6.
04/05/22
Badmiton
1.Varshav Aghamkar (2nd PBSc)
2.Prathamesh Morale (2nd yr )
1.Sonali Chouhan (4th yr )
2.Ruchi Parihar (2nd yr )
Mens & Womens Mix Doubles
1.Yogeesh Barandwal (4th yr )
2.Gaurav Bodhke (4th Yr)
1.Ruchi Parhar (2nd yr)
2.Cynthia Phillips (4th yr)
SR.NO
DATE
EVENT
BOY’S
GIRL’S
Mens & Womens Single
7.
05/05/22
CARROM
1.Narendra Shinde(4th yr)
1.Prathamesh Morale(2ndyr)
1.Sonali Chouhan(4th yr)
2. Rizwana Choudhary(1styr)
Mens & Women Doubles
1.Narendra Shinde(4th yr)
2.Prathamesh Morale(2ndyr)
1.Sonali Chouhan(4th yr)
2. Rizwana Choudhary(1styr)
SR.NO
DATE
EVENT
BOY’S
GIRL’S
Mens & Womens Single
8.
04/05/22
CHESS
1.Shivam Bibve (2nd yr)
2.Digvijay Kokate (2nd yr)
URJA SPORT LIST 2022
SR.NO
DATE
EVENT
Girl’s
9.
30/04/22
Cricket
1. Ashutosh Shinde (3rd yr)
2. Gaurav Pawar (4th yr)
3. Niranjan Mahale (4th yr)
4. Prathamesh Morale (2nd yr
5. Prasad Godam (2nd yr)
6. Vaibhav Sable (2nd yr)
7. Amey Patil (4th yr)
8. Shivam Bibve (3rd yr)
9. Abhishek Shinde (3rd yr)
10. Rohit Kanade (1st yr)
11. Varshav Aghamkar (PBBs 2nd yr)
12. Somnath Shinde (2nd yr)
13. Pratap Ingale (3rd yr)
14. Sanket Ghugre (3rd yr)
URJA SPORT LIST 2022
SR.NO
DATE
EVENT
BOY’S
GIRL’S
Mens & Womens Single
10.
04/05/22
Table Tenis
1.Yogesh Barandwal (4th yr )
2.Prathamesh Morale (2nd yr )
URJA SPORT LIST 2022
SR.NO
DATE
EVENT
BOY’S
11.
29/04/22
Volleyball
1. Yogesh Barandwal (4th yr)
2. Gaurav Bodkhe (4th yr) (Captain)
3. Saurabh Nirmal (4th yr)
4. Pratap Ingale (3rd yr)
5. Akshay Gopalghare (3rd yr)
6. Pruthviraj Patil (3rd yr)
7. Amey Patil (4th yr)
8. Ashutosh shinde (3rd yr)
9. Prathamesh Morale(2nd yr)
10 Dhananjay patil(4th yr)
11 Balkrushna Devkar(2nd yr)
12 Shardul Ghule (3rd yr)
DPU URJA 2022 WINNERS OF VOLLEY BALL
SR.NO
EVENT
WINNER
1.
VOLLEYBALL
1. Gaurav Bodkhe
2. Yogesh Baradwal
3. Saurabh Nirmal
4. Prithviraj Patil
5. Ashutosh Shinde
6. Pratap Ingle
7. Amey Patil
8. Akshay Gopalghare
9. Dhananjay Patil
10. Prathmesh Morale

image-missing