Dr. D. Y. Patil Vidyapeeth, Pune



Past Event



Eighth Convocation 2017

WhenSaturday, April 08, 2017    
WhereDr. D. Y. Patil Vidyapeeth Campus, Pune.
Description Dr. D. Y. Patil Vidyapeeth, Pune, held its Eight Convocation on Saturday, April 8, 2017.

Chief Guest

:

Shri Nitin Gadkari,
Union Minister of Road Transport, Highways and Shipping, Government of India

Chancellor

:

Dr. P. D. Patil,
Chancellor, Dr. D.Y.Patil Vidyapeeth, Pune

The Degree of Doctors of Science
(Honoris Causa)

:

Shri A. S. Kiran Kumar,
Secretary, Government of India, Department of Space and Chairman ISRO

The Degree of Doctors of Letters
(Honoris Causa)

:

Shri Avdhoot Shivanand,
Shivyog Dham, Avdhoot Shivanand Asharam, Gurugram, Haryana 
and
Shri.Vinay Vilasrao Kore
Head, Warana Co-operative Industrial & Educational Complex, Kolhapur

Vice Chancellor

:

Dr.P.N.Razdan,
Vice Chancellor, Dr. D. Y. Patil Vidyapeeth, Pune


Vice-Chancellor's Report

Report of Hon’ble Dr. P. N. Razdan, Vice Chancellor of the Dr. D. Y. Patil Vidyapeeth, Pune

 Ph.D. Awardees

Vice Chancellor: "Hon'ble Shri. Nitin Gadkari, Union Minister of Road Transport, Highways and Shipping, Government of India, I request you to kindly award the Ph.D. Degrees to the recipients".

1. The Doctor of Philosophy (Ph. D.) in Anatomy is awarded to Sapna P. Shevade who worked under the guidance of Dr. Vasanti Arole in the Faculty of Medicine.

2. The Doctor of Philosophy (Ph. D.) in Microbiology is awarded to Deepali S. Kamble who worked under the guidance of Dr. G. B. Matnani in the Faculty of Medicine.

3. The Doctor of Philosophy (Ph. D.) in Physiology is awarded to Deepali Khatri who worked under the guidance of Dr. (Mrs.) N. G. Borade in the Faculty of Medicine.

4. The Doctor of Philosophy (Ph. D.) in Biotechnology is awarded to Jyoti Amol Deshpande who worked under the guidance of Dr. M. B. Khetmalas in the Faculty of Biotechnology & Bioinformatics.

5. The Doctor of Philosophy (Ph. D.) in Marketing Management is awarded to Narendra Deodatta Bhende who worked under the guidance of Dr. Kunal Bhattacharya in the Faculty of Management.

6. The Doctor of Philosophy (Ph. D.) in General Management is awarded to Meenakshi S. Kaushal who worked under the guidance of Dr. Gopinadhan S. in the Faculty of Management.

7. The Doctor of Philosophy (Ph. D.) in Finance Management is awarded to Vivek C. Datey who worked under the guidance of Dr. Sanjay V. Patankar in the Faculty of Management.

8. The Doctor of Philosophy (Ph. D.) in Travel Tourism & Hospitality Management is awarded to Atul A. Ramgade who worked under the guidance of Dr. Shubhangi Walvekar in the Faculty of Management.

9. The Doctor of Philosophy (Ph. D.) in Human Resource Management is awarded to Vijay P. Pawar who worked under the guidance of Dr. George Judah in the Faculty of Management.

10. The Doctor of Philosophy (Ph. D.) in Computer Management is awarded to Jagdish Vasantrao Avachat who worked under the guidance of Dr. Vilas D. Nandavadekar in the Faculty of Management.

11. The Doctor of Philosophy (Ph. D.) in Physiotherapy is awarded to Gaurang D. Baxi who worked under the guidance of Dr. M. G. Mokashi in the Faculty of Allied Medical Sciences.

12. The Doctor of Philosophy (Ph. D.) in Physiotherapy is awarded to Manisha Ashish Rathi who worked under the guidance of Dr. Ali Irani in the Faculty of Allied Medical Sciences.

13. The Doctor of Philosophy (Ph. D.) in Mental Health Nursing is awarded to Nisha Sandeep Naik who worked under the guidance of Dr. D. Saldanha in the Faculty of Nursing.

14. The Doctor of Philosophy (Ph. D.) in Child Health Nursing is awarded to Shweta Satish Joshi who worked under the guidance of Dr. Anuradha N. Mhaske in the Faculty of Nursing.

15. The Doctor of Philosophy (Ph. D.) in Mental Health Nursing is awarded to Sheela Upendra who worked under the guidance of Dr. Saroj V. Upasani in the Faculty of Nursing.

16. The Doctor of Philosophy (Ph. D.) in Medical Surgical Nursing is awarded to Sadhana Upendra Adhyapak who worked under the guidance of Dr. (Mrs.) Tapti Bhattacharjee in the Faculty of Nursing.


 Gold Medalists

Vice Chancellor: "Hon'ble Chancellor Sir, I request you to kindly award the Gold Medals to the recipients".

1. The Vidyapeeth Gold Medal for the student standing first at Third MBBS (Part II) Examination in the year 2015 is awarded to "Pallavi Priyam ".

2. The Vidyapeeth Gold Medal for the student standing first at Post-Graduate Medical Degree Examination in Biochemistry subject in the group of Pre-Clinical Subjects in the year 2016 is awarded to "Ishita Ghatak".

3. The Vidyapeeth Gold Medal for the student standing first at Post-Graduate Medical Degree Examination in Pharmacology subject in the group of Para-Clinical Subjects in the year 2016 is awarded to "Patil Suhas Harishchandra".

4. The Vidyapeeth Gold Medal for the student standing first at Post-Graduate Degree Examination in Paediatrics subject in the group of subjects Allied to Medicine in the year 2016 is awarded to "Chiripal Ruchi Brijmohan".

5. The Vidyapeeth Gold Medal for the student standing first at Post-Graduate Degree Examination in Radiodignosis subject in the group of subjects Allied to Medicine in the year 2016 is awarded to "Jantre Mansi Nandkumar".

6. The Vidyapeeth Gold Medal for the student standing first at Post-Graduate Medical Degree Examination in Otorhinolaryngology (ENT) subject in the group of subjects Allied to Surgery in the year 2016 is awarded to "Stuti Shukla".

7. The Vidyapeeth Gold Medal for the student standing first at Bachelor of Clinical Optometry (B. Optom.) Examination in the year 2016 is awarded to "Raksha Pandit".

8. The Vidyapeeth Gold Medal for the student standing first at Bachelor of Dental Surgery Examination in the year 2015 is awarded to "Deshpande Mugdha Prasad".

9. The Vidyapeeth Gold Medal for the student standing first at Master of Dental Surgery Examination in the year 2016 is awarded to "Archana".

10. The Vidyapeeth Gold Medal for the student standing first at B. Tech (Biotechnology) Examination in the year 2016 is awarded to "Apeksha Supekar".

11. The Vidyapeeth Gold Medal for the student standing first at M. Tech. (Integrated) Biotechnology Examination in the year 2016 is awarded to "Keskar Shailesh Sanjay".

12. The Vidyapeeth Gold Medal for the student standing first at Master of Science (Biotechnology) Examination in the year 2016 is awarded to "Yadav Krishna Kumar Ramashankar".

13. The Vidyapeeth Gold Medal for the student standing first at Master of Business Administration (MBA) Examination in the year 2016 is awarded to "Sneha Dutta".

14. The Vidyapeeth Gold Medal for the student standing first at Bachelor of Physiotherapy Examination in the year 2016 is awarded to "Singh Sushmita Shivkumar".

15. The Vidyapeeth Gold Medal in memory of Prof. K. B. Powar, for the student standing first at Master of Physiotherapy Examination in the year 2016 is awarded to "Gupta Anshika Ashok Kumar".

16. The Vidyapeeth Gold Medal for the student standing first at Bachelor of Science in Nursing (B.Sc. Nursing) Examination in the year 2016 is awarded to "Narute Priyanka Anil".

17. The Vidyapeeth Gold Medal for the student standing first at Post Basic Bachelor of Science in Nursing (P. B. B.Sc. Nursing) Examination in the year 2016 is awarded to "Kadam Ranjana Pramod".

18. The Vidyapeeth Gold Medal for the student standing first at Master of Science in Nursing (M. Sc. Nursing) Examination in the year 2016 is awarded to "Bagchi Monika Abhishek".

naltrexone immune system low dose naltrexone price ldn drug
revia drug injection for alcohol craving naltrexone for opiate addiction
once a month shot for opiate addiction link revia drug
naltrexone hydrochloride 50 mg naltrexone opiate does drinking alcohol help with opiate withdrawal